LEGAL INFORMATION
1. PRESENTATION OF THE SITE.
Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site https://www.proevolution.pro/ the identity of different stakeholders in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Pro Evolution – SARL 34769809400088 – 2 AV BRUSSELS 68350 BRUNSTATT-DIDENHEIM
Creator: Midway Communication
Publication Manager: Marc SARWATKA – contact@proevolution.pro
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: MARIE KOENIG – contact@proevolution.pro
Host: OVH – 2 r Kellermann, 59100 ROUBAIX
Credits:
The model of legal mentions is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal mentions

2. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE PROPOSED SERVICES.
The use of the site https://www.proevolution.pro/ implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://www.proevolution.pro/ are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Pro Evolution, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The website https://www.proevolution.pro/ is updated regularly by Marc SARWATKA. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED.
The purpose of the https://www.proevolution.pro/ website is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

Pro Evolution strives to provide on the website https://www.proevolution.pro/ information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the website https://www.proevolution.pro/ are given for information only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on https://www.proevolution.pro/ is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.
The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation updated

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING.
Pro Evolution owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: Pro Evolution.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.
Pro Evolution can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the https://www.proevolution.pro/ site, and resulting from the use of non-genuine hardware. not meeting the specifications in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Pro Evolution can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://www.proevolution.pro/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Pro Evolution reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, Pro Evolution also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography …).

 

legal notice7. Management of personal data.
In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of using the site https://www.proevolution.pro/, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site https: //www.proevolution. pro /, the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case Pro Evolution only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site https://www.proevolution.pro/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when it proceeds by itself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site https://www.proevolution.pro/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site https://www.proevolution.pro/ is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of Pro Evolution and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site https://www.proevolution.pro/.

This site is declared to the CNIL. Declaration Number> In progress.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.
The https://www.proevolution.pro/ site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Pro Evolution. However, Pro Evolution does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.

The navigation on the site https://www.proevolution.pro/ is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://www.proevolution.pro/ is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.
Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

Privacy Policy

 

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.
When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

Do we use ‘cookies’?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
      Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure
Do we disclose the information we collect to Third-Parties?
We sell,trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your name, address,city,town, any form or online contact identifier email, name of chat account etc.

We engage in this practice because,:
we transmit candidats informations to our clients. for recruitement only

Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links
We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Google
Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
      Remarketing with Google AdSense
      Google Display Network Impression Reporting
      Demographics and Interests Reporting
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
      On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
      By emailing us
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We don’t honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place. We don’t honor them because:
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.
Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
      Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
      Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

https://www.proevolution.pro
2 Avenue de Bruxelles

Didenheim, 68000

France
contact@proevolution.pro
+33 (0)3 89 33 28 80
Last Edited on 2018-04-12